OfftheNumber
Friday, October 16 · all times ET

The Board

Every number we track, where it opened and where it sits now, with our own number next to it.

ESPN lines pulled Fri 11:33 AM ET

College Football

All 88 CFB games
Sat Oct 17, 12 PM4Ohio State5-15Indiana6-0-3+3o50.5u50.5-162+136Pick'emmoved 3 to OSUIU -2FOXOpen Pick'em · Our # IU -2 · FOXSat Oct 17, 12 PMFlorida4-27Texas4-1+11.5-11.5o51.5u51.5+340-440TEX -9.5moved 2 to TEXTEX -10ABCOpen TEX -9.5 · Our # TEX -10 · ABCSat Oct 17, 12 PM16Mississippi State4-122LSU4-2+15.5-15.5o57.5u57.5+500-700LSU -12.5moved 3 to LSULSU -8ESPN, Disney+Open LSU -12.5 · Our # LSU -8 · ESPN, Disney+Sat Oct 17, 3:30 PM6Alabama5-114Tennessee5-1-7.5+7.5o50.5u50.5-340+270ALA -1.5moved 6 to ALAALA -10.5ABCOpen ALA -1.5 · Our # ALA -10.5 · ABCSat Oct 17, 3:30 PM13Missouri5-19Ole Miss4-1+5.5-5.5o58.5u58.5+185-225MISS -6moved 0.5 to MIZMIZ -3.5SEC NetworkOpen MISS -6 · Our # MIZ -3.5 · SEC NetworkSat Oct 17, 3:30 PMAuburn3-21Georgia6-0+19.5-19.5o49.5u49.5+800-1350UGA -16.5moved 3 to UGAUGA -18.5ESPNOpen UGA -16.5 · Our # UGA -18.5 · ESPNSat Oct 17, 3:30 PMArizona State3-210Texas Tech5-0+15.5-15.5o50.5u50.5+500-700TTU -12.5moved 3 to TTUTTU -21.5FOXOpen TTU -12.5 · Our # TTU -21.5 · FOXSat Oct 17, 3:30 PMPenn State3-3Michigan3-2+6.5-6.5o42.5u42.5+195-238MICH -6.5PSU -0.5CBSOpen MICH -6.5 · Our # PSU -0.5 · CBSSat Oct 17, 7 PMFlorida State3-33Miami5-0+21-21o56.5u56.5+1000-1800MIA -16.5moved 4.5 to MIAMIA -17.5ESPN, Disney+Open MIA -16.5 · Our # MIA -17.5 · ESPN, Disney+Sat Oct 17, 7:30 PM2Notre Dame6-08BYU5-0-10.5+10.5o46.5u46.5-395+310ND -11.5moved 1 to BYUND -7.5ABCOpen ND -11.5 · Our # ND -7.5 · ABCSat Oct 17, 7:30 PM18Oklahoma State4-120Houston5-1+4.5-4.5o62.5u62.5+160-192HOU -3.5moved 1 to HOUHOU -11.5FOXOpen HOU -3.5 · Our # HOU -11.5 · FOXSat Oct 17, 7:30 PMWisconsin4-112UCLA5-0+2.5-2.5o42.5u42.5+120-142UCLA -3moved 0.5 to WISUCLA -7.5NBCOpen UCLA -3 · Our # UCLA -7.5 · NBCSat Oct 24, TBA20Houston5-111Utah5-0+6.5-6.5o56.5u56.5+195-238UTAH -6.5UTAH -7Open UTAH -6.5 · Our # UTAH -7Sat Oct 24, 12 PM5Indiana6-0Michigan3-2-9.5+9.5o44.5u44.5-360+285IU -6.5moved 3 to IUIU -11.5FOXOpen IU -6.5 · Our # IU -11.5 · FOX
Sun Oct 18, 9:30 AMHouston1-4Jacksonville4-1+2.5-2.5o42.5u42.5+124-148HOU -1.5moved 4 to JAXJAX -8.5NFL NetworkOpen HOU -1.5 · Our # JAX -8.5 · NFL NetworkSun Oct 18, 1 PMCarolina2-2Philadelphia2-3-3.5+3.5o38.5u38.5-185+154PHI -6.5moved 10 to CARCAR -2CBSOpen PHI -6.5 · Our # CAR -2 · CBSSun Oct 18, 1 PMPittsburgh3-2Tampa Bay1-4-2.5+2.5o39.5u39.5-148+124TB -1.5moved 4 to PITPIT -1CBSOpen TB -1.5 · Our # PIT -1 · CBSSun Oct 18, 1 PMChicago3-2Atlanta2-3-1.5+1.5o51.5u51.5-118-102CHI -3moved 1.5 to ATLCHI -1FOXOpen CHI -3 · Our # CHI -1 · FOXSun Oct 18, 1 PMBaltimore4-1Cleveland3-2-3.5+3.5o40.5u40.5-205+170BAL -6.5moved 3 to CLEBAL -2.5FOXOpen BAL -6.5 · Our # BAL -2.5 · FOXSun Oct 18, 1 PMTennessee0-5Indianapolis2-3+7-7o44.5u44.5+280-355IND -3.5moved 3.5 to INDIND -9.5FOXOpen IND -3.5 · Our # IND -9.5 · FOXSun Oct 18, 1 PMNew York2-3New England3-2+7.5-7.5o43.5u43.5+275-345NE -9.5moved 2 to NYJNE -9.5CBSOpen NE -9.5 · Our # NE -9.5 · CBSSun Oct 18, 1 PMNew Orleans1-4New York3-1-1.5+1.5o45.5u45.5-112-108NYG -2.5moved 4 to NONYG -2.5FOXOpen NYG -2.5 · Our # NYG -2.5 · FOXSun Oct 18, 4:05 PMArizona1-4Los Angeles2-3+12.5-12.5o51.5u51.5+575-850LAR -13.5moved 1 to ARILAR -10.5FOXOpen LAR -13.5 · Our # LAR -10.5 · FOXSun Oct 18, 4:25 PMLos Angeles0-5Kansas City4-0+7.5-7.5o41.5u41.5+360-470KC -2.5moved 5 to KCKC -14CBSOpen KC -2.5 · Our # KC -14 · CBSSun Oct 18, 4:25 PMBuffalo4-1Las Vegas3-2-5.5+5.5o53.5u53.5-230+190BUF -6.5moved 1 to LVBUF -2.5CBSOpen BUF -6.5 · Our # BUF -2.5 · CBSSun Oct 18, 8:20 PMDallas2-3Green Bay3-2+1.5-1.5o53.5u53.5-102-118GB -3moved 1.5 to DALGB -2.5NBCOpen GB -3 · Our # GB -2.5 · NBC

The Friday Number

One email before the weekend: the lines that moved, the games worth a look, and where they're on.

Free. One email a week. Unsubscribe anytime.